Roswell Classic Criterium

AeroCat High Performance Bicycles

Photos April 26, 2009


Picture 001.jpg

Picture 008.jpg

Picture 009.jpg

Picture 010.jpg

Picture 014.jpg

Picture 015.jpg

Picture 018.jpg

Picture 019.jpg

Picture 021.jpg

Picture 022.jpg

Picture 023.jpg

Picture 024.jpg

Picture 027.jpg

Picture 034.jpg

Picture 037.jpg

Picture 039.jpg

Picture 048.jpg

Picture 049.jpg

Picture 054.jpg

Picture 055.jpg

Picture 057.jpg

Picture 058.jpg

Picture 060.jpg

Picture 061.jpg

Picture 062.jpg

Picture 063.jpg

Picture 064.jpg

Picture 065.jpg

Picture 066.jpg

Picture 067.jpg

Picture 068.jpg

Picture 069.jpg

Picture 070.jpg

Picture 071.jpg

Picture 073.jpg

Picture 076.jpg

Picture 084.jpg

Picture 085.jpg

Picture 086.jpg

Picture 088.jpg

Picture 089.jpg

Picture 090.jpg

Picture 092.jpg

Picture 093.jpg

Picture 094.jpg

Picture 106.jpg

Picture 109.jpg

Picture 110.jpg

Picture 111.jpg

Picture 127.jpg

Picture 129.jpg

Picture 132.jpg

Picture 135.jpg

Picture 136.jpg

Picture 137.jpg

Picture 143.jpg

Picture 144.jpg

Picture 145.jpg

Picture 146.jpg

Picture 147.jpg

Picture 148.jpg

Picture 149.jpg

Picture 152.jpg

Picture 153.jpg

Picture 156.jpg

Picture 157.jpg

Picture 159.jpg

Picture 160.jpg

Picture 161.jpg

Picture 168.jpg

Picture 173.jpg

Picture 174.jpg

Picture 175.jpg

Picture 176.jpg

Picture 177.jpg

Picture 178.jpg

Picture 179.jpg

Picture 182.jpg

Picture 183.jpg

Picture 184.jpg

Picture 185.jpg

Picture 186.jpg

Picture 187.jpg

Picture 190.jpg

Picture 196.jpg

Picture 200.jpg

Picture 201.jpg

Picture 202.jpg

Picture 203.jpg

Picture 213.jpg

Picture 214.jpg

Picture 215.jpg

Picture 217.jpg

Picture 218.jpg

Picture 219.jpg

Picture 220.jpg

Picture 224.jpg

Picture 225.jpg

Picture 228.jpg

Picture 229.jpg

Picture 230.jpg

Picture 237.jpg

Picture 239.jpg

Picture 240.jpg

Picture 242.jpg

Picture 245.jpg

Picture 247.jpg

Picture 255.jpg

Picture 267.jpg

Picture 269.jpg

Picture 270.jpg

Picture 271.jpg

Picture 272.jpg

Picture 276.jpg

Picture 277.jpg

Picture 278.jpg

Picture 281.jpg

Picture 283.jpg

Picture 293.jpg

Picture 295.jpg

Picture 297.jpg

Picture 303.jpg

Picture 304.jpg

Picture 307.jpg

Picture 308.jpg

Picture 309.jpg

Picture 310.jpg

Picture 311.jpg

Picture 313.jpg

Picture 314.jpg

Picture 315.jpg

Picture 318.jpg

Picture 321.jpg

Picture 326.jpg

Picture 329.jpg

Picture 332.jpg

Picture 334.jpg

Picture 336.jpg

Picture 339.jpg

Picture 340.jpg

Picture 341.jpg

Picture 342.jpg

Picture 354.jpg

Picture 358.jpg

Picture 377.jpg

Picture 378.jpg

Picture 419.jpg

Picture 422.jpg

Picture 435.jpg

Picture 438.jpg

Picture 442.jpg

Picture 443.jpg

Picture 444.jpg

Picture 449.jpg

Picture 453.jpg

Picture 460.jpg

Picture 461.jpg

Picture 464.jpg

Results Elite men 1 Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis) 1.23.32 2 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutt) 3 Zack Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche P/B Herbalife) 5 Bobby Lea (Ouch Presented By Maxx) 6 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1) 7 John Murphy (Ouch Presented By Maxx) 8 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia) 9 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis) 10 Carlos Vargas (Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports) 11 Jonathan Clarke (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 12 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 13 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis) 14 Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling Prese) 15 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cyclig) 16 Rafael Meran (Gs Mengoni Usa) 17 Logan Loader/Mooney (Team Mountain Khakis) 18 Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder) 19 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 20 Lisban Quintero (Foundation) 21 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 22 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategie) 23 Thomas Brown (Jittery Joe's U-25 P/B Kudzu.Co) 24 Robert Giannini (Locos) 25 Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose) 26 Oneal Samuels (Myogenesis.Com P/B United Healt) 27 Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro Cycling) 28 Nicholas Reistad (Endeavour Cycling Club The) 29 Amaury Perez (Gs Mengoni Usa) 30 Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joe's U-25 P/B Kudzu.Co) 31 Emilio Asconeguy (Aerocat Cycling Team) 32 Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro Cycling) 33 Tyler Hawes (Team Globalbike) 34 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis) 35 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 36 Patrick Weddell (Globalbike) 37 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose) 38 Brian Toone (Tria Market / Donohooauto) 39 Barry Lee (Team Hotel San Jose) 40 Steven Gordon (Dlp Racing) 41 Boyd Johnson (Dlp Racing) 42 David Forkner (Globalbike) 43 Philip (Alder) Martz (Dlp Racing) 44 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 45 Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 46 Eric Murphy (Myogenesis.Com P/B United Healt) 47 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 48 Jared Nieters (Haymarket/Function Drinks) 49 David Hutton (Myogenesis.Com P/B United Healt) 50 Chad Madan (Pacesetter Steel Service P/B Li) 51 Ryan Nye (Preferred Care Elite Cycling) 52 Jordan Heimer (Team Geargrinder) 53 Benjamin Renkema (Kenda Pro Cycling Prese) 54 Christopher Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash Dc) 55 Cesar Grajales (Pacesetter Steel Service P/B Li) 56 Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 57 Karel Sumbal (Lindner Capital Advisor) 58 Robert White (Team Geargrinder) 59 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman Cycling) 60 Jafer Beizer (Jittery Joe's U-25 P/B Kudzu.Co) 61 Christopher Butler (Hincapie Development Team) 62 Tyler Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling Prese) 63 Aaron Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 64 Christopher Bogedin (Wolverine Sports Club) 65 Evan Fader (Richmond Pro Cycling) 66 Joseph Collins (Locos) 67 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche P/B Herbalife) 68 Joshua Carter (Abd Cycling Team) 69 Sam Silvey (Pacesetter Steel Service P/B Li) 70 D Tyler Grahovec (Pacesetter Steel Service P/B Li) 71 Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis) 72 Steven George (Fly V Australia) 73 Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategie) 74 Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro Cycling) 75 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 76 Casey Magner (Locos) 77 Stephen Housley (Myogenesis) 78 Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling) 79 Tim Hargrave (Team Type 1) 80 Whit Clifford (Locos) 81 Shawn Gravois (Lindner Capital Cycling) 82 Andrew Baker (Team Mountain Khakis) 83 Robert Mcconville (Aerocat /Latino Cycling) 84 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 85 Michael Stoop (Team Mountain Khakis) 86 Alan Tripp 87 Noah Metzler 88 Luke Servedio (Krystal Cycling Team) 89 Eugene Boronow (Gs Mengoni) 90 Santiago Rosell (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy) 91 David Wiswell (G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.) 92 Marco Aledia (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By ) 93 Harold (Phil) Southerland (Team Type 1) 94 R Curtis Gunn (V Australia-Virgin Blue) 95 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling Prese) 96 Ryan Sullivan (Myogensis.Com P/B United Health) 97 Matthew Hansley (Locos Cycling) 98 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutt) 99 Seth Hansley (Vc La Pomme)

Elite women 1 Tina Pic (Colavita-Sutterhome) 1.12.47 2 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 3 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1) 4 Laura Van Gilder (Juice Plus Cycling) 5 Rebecca Larson (Jittery Joe's U-25 P/B Kudzu.Co) 6 Carla Swart (Lip Smacker) 7 Kristen Lasasso (Kristen Lasasso) 8 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 9 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 10 Jennifer ? Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing) 11 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita-Sutterhome) 12 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 13 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 14 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 15 Anna Mcloon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 16 Tiffany Pezzulo (Dft P/B Treads) 17 Kirsten Davis (Bmw/Bianchi) 18 Jennifer Rasmusson (Cyclelife Powered By Specialize) 19 Carrie Cash Wootten (Team Revolution) 20 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing) 21 Erica Allar (Colavita-Sutterhome) 22 Carmen Mcnellis (Michela Fanini Record Rox) 23 Mary Pat Jones (Blue Competition Cycles) 24 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 25 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 26 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Dft P/B Treads) 27 Jenette Williams (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 28 Christy Blakely (Bmw/Bianchi) 29 Dana Martin (Bmw/Bianchi) 30 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) 31 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 32 Nicole Wangesgard (Colavita) 33 Ver”Nica Leal (Team Type 1) 34 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 35 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing) 36 Christy Keely (Team Kenda) 37 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 38 Leslie Jennings (Cyclelife Powered By Specialize) 39 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 40 Sonja Evers (Cyclelife Powered By Specialize) 41 Dale Tye (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 42 Krystal Mcnutt (Team Kenda) 43 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 44 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 45 Michelle Hart (Cyclelife Powered By Specialize) 46 Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing) 47 Heather Davis (Naples Cyclery/Gulf Coast Racin) 48 Christi An Hansley 49 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing)